Perfect Au PairsSydney · Australia
Apply

Perfect Au Pairs

Australian au pair agency · Sydney

Hello, new favourite person.

No joining fees, only pay when you place.

Build your matchI'm an au pair
01 — How it works

No guesswork.
Just rules.

Perfect Au Pairs is an Australian au pair agency in Sydney. We match families with screened international au pairs. You set the rules, our team reviews every match, and you pay only once you're placed.

i.

Tell us about your family

Register free and complete a guided seven-step application. Your draft saves as you go, so you can stop and come back.

ii.

We review and match

Our team checks your application, then matches you with screened au pairs using clear, written criteria.

iii.

Meet your matches

We share hand-picked profiles with you. Request interviews with the au pairs you would like to meet.

iv.

Offer and placement

Agree an offer, both sides accept, and we support the placement. You only pay when you place.

02 — Build your match

Build your
household.

Tap what's in your house. Each thing you add becomes a rule we check every au pair against. The receipt is what we'd match on.

MUSTfilters the listRANKorders it

Match receipt

0 rules

    Illustrative only. Your real application goes deeper. For visas, see immi.homeaffairs.gov.au. We don't give visa advice.

    Perfect Au Pairs · SydneyKeep this house
    03 — Fees

    Pick a package.
    Pay when placed.

    Perfect Au PairsNo. 01
    Au Pair
    $895
    Placement feeFlip ↻
    Au Pair$895
    • Rules-based matching on your profile
    • For families with children aged 2+
    • 3-week probation period
    Paid once you're placedBack ↺
    Choose Au Pair
    Perfect Au PairsNo. 02
    Au Pair Plus
    $995
    Placement feeFlip ↻
    Au Pair Plus$995
    • For children under 2, or when you need a more experienced au pair
    • 3-week probation period
    Paid once you're placedBack ↺
    Choose Au Pair Plus
    Perfect Au PairsNo. 03
    Au Pair Premium
    $1,295
    Placement feeFlip ↻
    Au Pair Premium$1,295
    • Qualified or highly experienced au pairs, children of any age
    • 3-week replacement probation period
    Paid once you're placedBack ↺
    Choose Au Pair Premium

    All prices in AUD. No joining fees, only pay when you place. Your price is fixed when you submit your application.

    04 — Apply

    Start your family's
    application.

    For example: The Smith family

    At least 8 characters.

    If another family referred you, enter their code.

    Your details are only shared with our team. Free, no joining fees. You only pay when you place.

    Good questions

    Do I pay anything to register?

    No. There are no joining fees. You only pay your package fee when a placement is accepted by both you and your au pair.

    How do you match families and au pairs?

    We use clear rules: dates, placement length, hours, driving and under-2 experience must fit. Then we score languages, experience, child age-group fit, pocket money and package. Our team reviews every match before sharing.

    Can you help with visas?

    We do not give visa advice. Please refer to the Department of Home Affairs at immi.homeaffairs.gov.au.

    How much pocket money do au pairs receive?

    You set this in your offer. We will discuss typical ranges with you during review.

    What if the placement ends early?

    Talk to us. Depending on your package, a rematch may be included (Au Pair Plus and Premium).

    All FAQs · We don't give visa advice; see immi.homeaffairs.gov.au.

    Please confirm