For families
Live-in care that fits your week.
Flexible childcare from someone who lives with you and becomes part of your family, matched with care and reviewed by a real person.
What you get.
- 01
A guided application
Free registration and a seven-step application. Save and come back any time.
- 02
Hand-picked profiles
Profiles chosen by our team, each with a clear breakdown of why they match.
- 03
Help with the paperwork
Support with offers, the invitation letter and household checks.
Try it
See your must-haves before you apply.
Build your match shows exactly which criteria we'd use for your family: ages, languages, hours, start date and driving.
Build your matchFees
Packages
Perfect Au PairsNo. 01
Au Pair
$895
Placement feeFlip ↻
Au Pair$895
- Rules-based matching on your profile
- For families with children aged 2+
- 3-week probation period
Paid once you're placedBack ↺
Choose Au PairPerfect Au PairsNo. 02
Au Pair Plus
$995
Placement feeFlip ↻
Au Pair Plus$995
- For children under 2, or when you need a more experienced au pair
- 3-week probation period
Paid once you're placedBack ↺
Choose Au Pair PlusPerfect Au PairsNo. 03
Au Pair Premium
$1,295
Placement feeFlip ↻
Au Pair Premium$1,295
- Qualified or highly experienced au pairs, children of any age
- 3-week replacement probation period
Paid once you're placedBack ↺
Choose Au Pair PremiumAll prices in AUD. No joining fees, only pay when you place. Your price is fixed when you submit your application.
Ready when you are.
Free to register. No joining fees, only pay when you place.
