Fees
Simple, one-off pricing.
Your price is fixed when you submit your application. No joining fees, only pay when you place.
Perfect Au PairsNo. 01
Au Pair
$895
Placement feeFlip ↻
Au Pair$895
- Rules-based matching on your profile
- For families with children aged 2+
- 3-week probation period
Paid once you're placedBack ↺
Choose Au PairPerfect Au PairsNo. 02
Au Pair Plus
$995
Placement feeFlip ↻
Au Pair Plus$995
- For children under 2, or when you need a more experienced au pair
- 3-week probation period
Paid once you're placedBack ↺
Choose Au Pair PlusPerfect Au PairsNo. 03
Au Pair Premium
$1,295
Placement feeFlip ↻
Au Pair Premium$1,295
- Qualified or highly experienced au pairs, children of any age
- 3-week replacement probation period
Paid once you're placedBack ↺
Choose Au Pair PremiumAll prices in AUD. No joining fees, only pay when you place. Your price is fixed when you submit your application.
Ready when you are.
Free to register. No joining fees, only pay when you place.
