Perfect Au PairsSydney · Australia
Apply

Fees

Simple, one-off pricing.

Your price is fixed when you submit your application. No joining fees, only pay when you place.

Perfect Au PairsNo. 01
Au Pair
$895
Placement feeFlip ↻
Au Pair$895
  • Rules-based matching on your profile
  • For families with children aged 2+
  • 3-week probation period
Paid once you're placedBack ↺
Choose Au Pair
Perfect Au PairsNo. 02
Au Pair Plus
$995
Placement feeFlip ↻
Au Pair Plus$995
  • For children under 2, or when you need a more experienced au pair
  • 3-week probation period
Paid once you're placedBack ↺
Choose Au Pair Plus
Perfect Au PairsNo. 03
Au Pair Premium
$1,295
Placement feeFlip ↻
Au Pair Premium$1,295
  • Qualified or highly experienced au pairs, children of any age
  • 3-week replacement probation period
Paid once you're placedBack ↺
Choose Au Pair Premium

All prices in AUD. No joining fees, only pay when you place. Your price is fixed when you submit your application.

Ready when you are.

Free to register. No joining fees, only pay when you place.

Photo: Sydney Opera House and Harbour Bridge, dusk · Benh Lieu Song, CC BY-SA 4.0 · Credits

Please confirm